SCHEDULE OF GAMES


Tyke

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME        
10:00-10:45am Rink #1 Bumle Bees  Ice Hawks Round Robin Games 
10:00-10:45am Rink #2 Stars  Might Ducks   
11:00-11:20am    Opening Cermony     
12:30-1:15pm Rink #1 Ice Hawks  Stars   
12:30-1:15pm Rink #2 Bumbe Bees  Mighty Ducks   
         
         
Friday December 28th        
10:00-10:45am Rink #1 Bumble Bees Stars   
10:00-10:45am Rink #2 Ice Hawks  Mighty Ducks   
12:00-12:45pm Rink #1 1st Place 4th Place Semi Final
12:00-12:45pm Rink #2 2nd Place  3rd Place Semi Final
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
11:15-12:00pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game  Final Game 
         
         
         
         
         
  TYKE DIVISION RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  Bumble Bees      
  Ice Hawks      
  Stars       
  Mighty Ducks       


Atom

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony   Round Robin Games 
1:30-2:15pm Rink #7 Ice Hammers  Golden Knights   
1:30-2:15pm Rink #8 Chestermere Atom 1 Snipers   
1:30-2:15pm Rink #9 Ice Kings  KC Express  
3:30-4:15pm Rink #7 Golden Knights  Chestermere Atom 1  
3:30-4:15pm Rink #8 Snipers Ice Kings   
3:30-4:15pm Rink #9 KC Express Ice Hammers   
         
         
Friday December 28th        
10:00-10:45am Rink #7 Chestermere Atom 1 Ice Kings   
10:00-10:45am Rink #8 KC Express  Golden Knights   
10:00-10:45am Rink #9 Snipers  Ice Hammers   
12:00-12:45pm Rink #7 Ice Hammers  Chestermere Atom 1  
12:00-12:45pm Rink #8 Golden Knights  Ice Kings   
12:00-12:45pm Rink #9 KC Express  Snipers   
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #3 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Gmes 
9:00-9:45am Rink #4 2nd Place  3rd Place   
11:30-12:15pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game  Final Game 
         
         
  ATOM RANKING AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  Ice Hammers       
  Golden Knights       
  Chestermere Atom 1      
  Snipers       
  Ice Kings       
  KC Express      

 

Pee Wee A

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
9:00-9:45am Rink #6 Ice Kings  Chestermere Chili Peppers  Round Robin Games 
9:00-9:45am Rink #7 Ice Force  Crusaders   
9:00-9:45am Rink #8 Braves  The Pond Predators   
9:00-9:45am Rink #9 Black Ice Aces  Little Hockey Clowns  
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony    
11:30-12:15pm Rink #5 Ice Breakers   Ice Kings   
11:30-12:15pm Rink #7 Chestermere Chili Peppers Ice Force  
11:30-12:15pm Rink #8 Crusaders  Braves  
11:30-12:15pm Rink #9 The Pond Predators Black Ice Aces   
         
         
Friday December 28th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #6 The Pond Predators  Little Hockey Clowns  
9:00-9:45am Rink #7 Chestermere Chili Peppers  Crusaders   
9:00-9:45am Rink #8 Ice Kings  Ice Force  
9:00-9:45am Rink #9 Braves  Ice Breakers   
11:00-11:45am Rink #7 Braves  Little Hockey Clowns  
11:00-11:45am Rink #8 Ice Force  Black Ice Aces  
11:00-11:45am Rink #9 Crusaders  Ice Breakers   
1:00-1:45pm Rink #7 Black Ice Aces Ice Kings   
1:00-1:45pm Rink #8 Little Hockey Clowns Chestermere Chili Peppers   
1:00-1:45pm Rink #9 Ice Breakers  The Pond Predators   
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #5 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Games 
9:00-9:45am Rink #6 2nd Place  3rd Place   
11:30-12:15pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game  Final Game
         
         
  PEEWEE A RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  Ice Kings       
  Chestermere Chili Peppers       
  Ice Force      
  Crusaders       
  Braves       
  The Pond Predators       
  Black Ice Aces      
  Little Hockey Clown       
  Ice Breakers       


Novice A

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME        
10:00-10:45am Rink #3 4-A Ice Dogs  Chesty Lake Monsters  Round Robin Games 
10:00-10:45am Rink #4 Dangle, Snipe and Celly Hurricanes   
10:00-10:45am Rink #5 Pond Kings  The Bulldogs   
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony    
12:30-1:15pm Rink #3 Zambronies  The Bulldogs   
12:30-1:15pm Rink #4 Dangle, Snipe and Celly 4-A Ice Dogs   
12:30-1:15pm Rink #5 Hurricanes  Pond Kings   
         
         
Friday December 28th         
10:00-10:45am Rink #3 The Bulldogs  Chesty Lake Monsters   
10:00-10:45am Rink #4 Pond King 4-A Ice Dogs   
10:00-10:45am Rink #5 Zambronies  Hurricanes  
12:00-12:45pm Rink #3 4-A Ice Dogs  Hurricanes   
12:00-12:45pm Rink #4 Chesty Lake Monsters  Pond Kings   
12:00-12:45pm Rink #5 Zambronies  Dangle, Snipe and Celly  
2:00-2:45pm Rink #4 Dangle, Snipe and Celly Pond Kings   
2:00-2:45pm Rink #5 Zambronies  Chesty Lake Monsters   
2:00-2:45pm Rink #7 The Bulldogs  4-A Ice Dogs   
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #1 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Games 
9:00-9:45am Rink #2 2nd Place  3rd Place   
11:15-12:00pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game Final Game
         
         
  NOVICE A DIVISION RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  4-A Ice Dogs      
  Chesty Lake Monsters      
  Dangle, Snipe and Celly      
  Hurricanes      
  Pond Kings      
  The Bulldogs      
  Zambronies      


Novice B

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME        
10:00-10:45pm Rink #6 Lucky 7's  Monster Hockey Round Robin Games 
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony    
12:30-1:15pm Rink #6 Monster Hockey Wreakers   
2:30-3:15pm Rink #6 Lucky 7's  Wreakers   
         
         
Friday December 28th        
10:00-10:45am Rink #6 Monster Hockey Wreakers  
12:00-12:45pm Rink #6 Lucky 7's  Wreakers   
2:00-2:45pm Rink #6 Mockey Monsters  Lucky 7's  
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
11:15-12:00pm   1st Place  2nd Place  Final Game
         
         
  NOVICE B RANKING AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  Lucky 7's       
  Monster Hockey      
  Wreckers      


Bantam A

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
10:00-10:45am Rink #7 Slough Crew 5.0 Pylons  Round Robin Games 
10:00-10:45am Rink #8 Royals Blue  Zambronis   
10:00-10:45am Rink #9 Spittin Chiclets  United Rentals Saints   
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony    
12:30-1:15pm Rink #7 RMBL Slough Crew 5.0  
12:30-1:15pm Rink #8 Pylons  Royals Blue  
12:30-1:15pm Rink #9 Zambronis  Spittin Chiclets  
         
         
Friday December 28th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #1 United Rentals Saints  RMBL  
9:00-9:45am Rink #2 Spittin Chiclets  Royals Bue  
9:00-9:45am Rink #3 Zambronis  Slough Crew 5.0  
11:00-11:45am Rink #1 Pylons  Spittin Chiclets   
11:00-11:45am Rink #2 Royals Blue United Rentals Saints   
11:00-11:45am Rink #3 RMBL  Zambronis   
1:00-1:45pm Rink #1 Zambronis  United Rentals Saints   
1:00-1:45pm Rink #2 Spittin Chiclets  Slough Crew 5.0  
1:00-1:45pm Rink #3 Pylons  RMBL  
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
9:00-9:45am Rink #8 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Games 
9:00-9:45am Rink #9 2nd Place  3rd Place  
11:30-12:15pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game Final Game 
         
         
  BANTAM A  RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  Slough Crew 5.0      
  Pylons       
  Royals Blue      
  Zambronis      
  Splittin Chiclets      
  United Rental Saints       
  RMBL      


Bantam B

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
11:00-11:20am    Opening Ceremony   Round Robin Games 
11:30-12:15pm Rink #1 Duster Pink Baboons   
1:30-2:15pm Rink #1 Fan960 Cougars Duster  
3:30-4:15pm Rink #1 Pink Baboons Fan960 Cougars   
         
         
Friday December 28th        
11:00-11:45pm Rink #5 Dusters Fan960 Cougars  
1:00-1:45pm Rink #5 Pink Baboons Fan960 Cougars  
3:00-3:45pm Rink #5 Duster  Pink Baboons   
         
         
Saturday December 29th        
11:45-12:30pm   1st Place  2nd Place Final Game

 

Adult B

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
11:00-11:20am    Opening Ceremony   Round Robin Games 
4:30-5:15pm Rink #1 Star Valley Straight Line Kia  
4:30-5:15pm Rink #2 Wannabes  Money Shots   
4:30-5:15pm Rink #3 The Anchor's  Stars and Stripes   
6:30-7:15pm Rink #1 Fan960 Star Valley  
6:30-7:15pm Rink #2 Straight Line Kia Wannabes  
6:30-7:15pm Rink #3 Money Shots  The Anchor's  
         
         
Friday December 28th         
2:00-2:45pm Rink #1 Stars and Stripes Fan960  
2:00-2:45pm Rink #2 The Anchor's vs Wannabes  Wannabes   
2:00-2:45pm Rink #3 Money Shots  Star Valley  
6:00-6:45pm Rink #1 Money Shots  Stars and Stripes  
6:00-6:45pm Rink #2 The Anchor's  Star Valley  
6:00-6:45pm Rink #3 Straight Line Kia Fan960  
         
         
Saturday December 29th         
10:00-10:45am Rink #3 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Games
10:00-10:45am Rink #4 2nd Place  3rd Place  
11:45-12:30pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game Final Game
         
         
  ADULT B RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN     
  Star Valley      
  Straight Line Kia      
  Wannabes      
  Money Shots      
  The Anchor's      
  Stars and Stripes       
  Fan960      

 

 

Adult Rec

Thursday December 27th RINK  TEAM #1 TEAM #2  
TIME         
11:00-11:20am   Opening Ceremony   Round Robin Games 
3:30-4:15pm Rink #2 No Stars The Dirpy Patricias   
3:30-4:15pm Rink #3 City of Chestermere Rink Rats  Andersenft Whlers   
3:30-4:15pm Rink #4 Waste Management #1 Waste management #2  
3:30-4:15pm Rink #5 Fan960 CMP GM  
3:30-4:15pm Rink #6 ATB The Highlanders   
5:30-6:15pm Rink #1 The Dirpy Patricias  City of Chestermere Rnk Rats   
5:30-6:15pm Rink #2 Andersenft Whalers  Waste Management #1  
5:30-6:15pm Rink #3 Waste Management #2 Fan960 Saints   
5:30-6:15pm Rink #4 CMP ATB  
5:30-6:15pm Rink #5 No Stars The Highlanders   
         
         
Friday December 28th         
3:00-3:45pm  Rink #1 City of Chestermere Rink Rats  Waste Management #1  
3:00-3:45pm  Rink #2 Fan960 Saints  No Stars   
3:00-3:45pm  Rink #3 The Dirpy Patricias  ATB  
3:00-3:45pm  Rink #4 Waste Managemet #2 CMP GM  
3:00-3:45pm  Rink #5 The Highlanders  Andersenft Whalers   
5:00-5:45pm Rink #1 The Dirpy Patricias  Waste Management #1  
5:00-5:45pm Rink #2 City of Chestermere Rink Rats  ATB  
5:00-5:45pm Rink #3 Andersenft Whalers  CMP GM  
5:00-5:45pm Rink #4 No Stars  Waste Management #2  
5:00-5:45pm Rink #5 Fan960 Saints  The Highlanders   
         
         
Saturday December 29th         
10:00-10:45am Rink #1 1st Place  4th Place Semi Final Games 
10:00-10:45am Rink #2 2nd  3rd Place   
11:45-12:30pm   Winner of Semi Final Game Winner of Semi Final Game  Final Game 
         
         
         
  ADULT REC RANK AFTER ROUND ROBIN    
  No Stars       
  The Dirpy Patricias (Audi)      
  City of Chestermere Rink Rats       
  Andersenft Whalers       
  Wast Management #1      
  Wast Management #2      
  Fan960 Saints       
  CMP GM      
  ATB      
  The Highlanders       
         

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.